|

Current local time in Marandahalli, India

6:24 :21 PM

18:24 :21

Friday, 27 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Marandahalli Time

Want to convert Marandahalli time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marandahalli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marandahalli IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Marandahalli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Marandahalli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Marandahalli, Marandahally, Mārāndahalli
Population
10,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 23' N Latitude / 78° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91