|

Current local time in Meghraj, India

6:06 :17 PM

18:06 :17

Friday, 27 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Meghraj Time

Want to convert Meghraj time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meghraj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meghraj IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Meghraj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Meghraj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Meghraj, Meghrāj
Population
10,498
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 29' N Latitude / 73° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91