|

Current local time in Mohiuddinnagar, India

10:56 :03 AM

10:56 :03

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Mohiuddinnagar Time

Want to convert Mohiuddinnagar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mohiuddinnagar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mohiuddinnagar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mohiuddinnagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mohiuddinnagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mohiuddinagar, Mohiuddinnagar
Population
14,938
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 34' N Latitude / 85° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91