|

Current local time in Musafir-Khana, India

8:35 :13 PM

20:35 :13

Friday, 09 December 2022 (IST)

Convert Musafir-Khana Time

Want to convert Musafir-Khana time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Musafir-Khana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Musafir-Khana IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Musafir-Khana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Musafir-Khana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Musafir-Khana, Musafirkhana, Musāfir-Khāna, Musāfirkhāna
Population
8,081
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 22' N Latitude / 81° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91