|

Current local time in Nagar Karnul, India

6:42 :27 PM

18:42 :27

Sunday, 20 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Nagar Karnul Time

Want to convert Nagar Karnul time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nagar Karnul time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nagar Karnul IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nagar Karnul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagar Karnul Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Karnul, Karnūl, Nagar Karnul, Nāgar Karnūl
Population
29,439
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 28' N Latitude / 78° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91