|

Current local time in Nagothana, India

8:56 :33 AM

08:56 :33

Thursday, June 20, 2019 (IST)

Convert Nagothana Time

Want to convert Nagothana time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nagothana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nagothana IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nagothana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagothana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nagothana, Nagothna, Nāgothana
Population
10866
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 32' N Latitude / 73° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91