|

Current local time in Nuh, India

10:38 :47 AM

10:38 :47

Saturday, 17 April 2021 (IST)

Convert Nuh Time

Want to convert Nuh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nuh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nuh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nuh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nuh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nuh, Nūh
Population
12,698
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 06' N Latitude / 77° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91