|

Current local time in Omalur, India

3:26 :22 PM

15:26 :22

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (IST)

Convert Omalur Time

Want to convert Omalur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Omalur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Omalur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Omalur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Omalur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Omalur, Omalūr
Population
12701
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 44' N Latitude / 78° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91