|

Current local time in Palamedu, India

9:23 :01 PM

21:23 :01

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Palamedu Time

Want to convert Palamedu time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palamedu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palamedu IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Palamedu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Palamedu Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Palamedu, Pālamedu
Population
8,435
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 06' N Latitude / 78° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91