|

Current local time in Panchla, India

11:00 :33 AM

11:00 :33

Sunday, 13 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Panchla Time

Want to convert Panchla time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Panchla time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Panchla IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Panchla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Panchla Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Panchla, Pānchla
Population
23,526
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 32' N Latitude / 88° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91