|

Current local time in Puliyur, India

1:15 :17 AM

01:15 :17

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (IST)

Convert Puliyur Time

Want to convert Puliyur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puliyur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puliyur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Puliyur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Puliyur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Puliyur, PuliyĊĞr
Population
11174
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 37' N Latitude / 78° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91