|

Current local time in Singapperumalkovil, India

2:32 :42 PM

14:32 :42

Thursday, 28 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Singapperumalkovil Time

Want to convert Singapperumalkovil time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Singapperumalkovil time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Singapperumalkovil IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Singapperumalkovil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Singapperumalkovil Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Singaperumalkoil, Singaperumalkovil, Singaperumālkovil, Singapperumalkovil, Singapperumālkovil
Population
8,301
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 45' N Latitude / 80° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91