|

Current local time in Tirumala, India

1:28 :39 AM

01:28 :39

Saturday, 04 December 2021 (IST)

Convert Tirumala Time

Want to convert Tirumala time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tirumala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tirumala IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tirumala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tirumala Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tirumala, Upper Tirupati
Population
18,013
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 40' N Latitude / 79° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91