|

Current local time in Tirupati, India

6:46 :47 AM

06:46 :47

Monday, 17 May 2021 (IST)

Convert Tirupati Time

Want to convert Tirupati time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tirupati time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tirupati IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tirupati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tirupati Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
TIR, Tirumala - Tirupati, Tirumalai, Tirupati, di lu pa di, tirumala, tirupati, tirupatih, tiruppati, trwpty, tyrwpaty, tyrwpty, Тирупати, Тірупаті, تروپتی, تیروپاتی, تیروپتی, तिरुपति, तिरुपतिः, तिरुपती, तिरुप्पति, তিরুমালা, ତିରୁପତି, திருப்பதி, తిరుపతి, తిరుమల, ತಿರುಪತಿ, 蒂鲁帕蒂
Population
250,821
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 38' N Latitude / 79° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91