|

Current local time in Vedasandur, India

8:20 :04 PM

20:20 :04

Monday, 16 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Vedasandur Time

Want to convert Vedasandur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vedasandur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vedasandur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Vedasandur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vedasandur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vedasandur, Vedasandūr
Population
12,493
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 31' N Latitude / 77° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91