|

Current local time in Bunisari, Indonesia

11:30 :36 PM

23:30 :36

Monday, November 18, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Bunisari Time

Want to convert Bunisari time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bunisari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bunisari WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bunisari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bunisari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Boenisari, Bunisari
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 04' S Latitude / 107° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62