|

Current local time in Cisolok, Indonesia

2:23 :24 AM

02:23 :24

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cisolok Time

Want to convert Cisolok time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cisolok time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cisolok WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cisolok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cisolok Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Chisolok, Cisolok, Tjisolok
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 56' S Latitude / 106° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62