|

Current local time in Kepahiang, Indonesia

3:51 :35 AM

03:51 :35

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (WIB)

Convert Kepahiang Time

Want to convert Kepahiang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kepahiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kepahiang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kepahiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kepahiang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kapahiang, Kepahiang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 38' S Latitude / 102° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62