|

Current local time in Lemahputih, Indonesia

2:41 :39 AM

02:41 :39

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Lemahputih Time

Want to convert Lemahputih time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lemahputih time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lemahputih WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lemahputih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Lemahputih Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Lemahpoetih, Lemahputih
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 00' S Latitude / 108° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62