|

Current local time in Lintongnihuta, Indonesia

4:18 :40 PM

16:18 :40

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (WIB)

Convert Lintongnihuta Time

Want to convert Lintongnihuta time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lintongnihuta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lintongnihuta WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lintongnihuta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Lintongnihuta Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Lintongnihoeta, Lintongnihuta
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 16' N Latitude / 98° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62