|

Current local time in Mujur, Indonesia

1:56 :47 PM

13:56 :47

Friday, April 3, 2020 (WITA)

Convert Mujur Time

Want to convert Mujur time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mujur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mujur WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mujur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Mujur Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Moedjoer, Mudjur, Mujur
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 45' S Latitude / 116° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62