|

Current local time in Nipah Panjang, Indonesia

8:40 :45 PM

20:40 :45

Friday, 30 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Nipah Panjang Time

Want to convert Nipah Panjang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nipah Panjang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nipah Panjang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nipah Panjang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Nipah Panjang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Nipah Panjang, Nipahpandiang, Nipahpanjang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 04' S Latitude / 104° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62