|

Current local time in Noemuti, Indonesia

8:02 :18 AM

08:02 :18

Friday, August 23, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Noemuti Time

Want to convert Noemuti time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Noemuti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Noemuti WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Noemuti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Noemuti Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Noemoeti, Noemuti, Noƫmoeti
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 34' S Latitude / 124° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62