|

Current local time in Padangtepung, Indonesia

11:19 :08 PM

23:19 :08

Friday, 14 August 2020 (WIB)

Convert Padangtepung Time

Want to convert Padangtepung time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Padangtepung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Padangtepung WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Padangtepung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Padangtepung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Keban, Padangtepong, Padangtepung
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 45' S Latitude / 102° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Nearby Cities and Towns