|

Current local time in Panjalu, Indonesia

4:45 :17 PM

16:45 :17

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Panjalu Time

Want to convert Panjalu time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Panjalu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Panjalu WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Panjalu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Panjalu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pandjaloe, Pandjalu, Panjalu, Penjalu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 07' S Latitude / 108° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62