|

Current local time in Salawu, Indonesia

2:42 :23 AM

02:42 :23

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Salawu Time

Want to convert Salawu time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salawu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salawu WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Salawu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Salawu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Salawoe, Salawu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 22' S Latitude / 108° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62