|

Current local time in Sengeti, Indonesia

7:59 :33 PM

19:59 :33

Friday, 30 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Sengeti Time

Want to convert Sengeti time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sengeti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sengeti WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sengeti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sengeti Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sengeti, Sengiti, Singeti
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 28' S Latitude / 103° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62