|

Current local time in Sodong Hilir, Indonesia

7:00 :05 PM

19:00 :05

Monday, October 14, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Sodong Hilir Time

Want to convert Sodong Hilir time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sodong Hilir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sodong Hilir WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sodong Hilir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sodong Hilir Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sodong, Sodong Hilir
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 29' S Latitude / 108° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62