|

Current local time in Sungailimau, Indonesia

8:53 :12 PM

20:53 :12

Thursday, 25 February 2021 (WIB)

Convert Sungailimau Time

Want to convert Sungailimau time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sungailimau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sungailimau WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sungailimau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sungailimau Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Soengailimau, Soengeilimau, Sungailimau
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 30' S Latitude / 100° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62