|

Current local time in Tanjunggadang, Indonesia

1:00 :33 PM

13:00 :33

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (WIB)

Convert Tanjunggadang Time

Want to convert Tanjunggadang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tanjunggadang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tanjunggadang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tanjunggadang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tanjunggadang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Tandjunggadang, Tanjunggadang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 18' S Latitude / 100° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62