|

Current local time in Taraju, Indonesia

8:46 :01 AM

08:46 :01

Wednesday, January 22, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Taraju Time

Want to convert Taraju time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taraju time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taraju WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taraju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Taraju Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Taradjoe, Taradju, Taraju
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 27' S Latitude / 107° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62