|

Current local time in Tiku, Indonesia

10:39 :47 PM

22:39 :47

Saturday, 15 May 2021 (WIB)

Convert Tiku Time

Want to convert Tiku time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tiku time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tiku WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tiku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tiku Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Tikoe, Tiku
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 23' S Latitude / 99° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62