|

Current local time in Bandar-e Emam Khomeyni, Iran

7:30 :49 PM

19:30 :49

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (IST)

Convert Bandar-e Emam Khomeyni Time

Want to convert Bandar-e Emam Khomeyni time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bandar-e Emam Khomeyni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bandar-e Emam Khomeyni IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bandar-e Emam Khomeyni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Monday, March 22, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Monday, March 22, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of September. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Tuesday, September 21, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bandar-e Emam Khomeyni Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Bandar Imam, Bandar Imam Khomeini, Bandar Jomeiny, Bandar Sahpur, Bandar Šâhpur, Bandar-e Chomejni, Bandar-e Emam Khomeyni, Bandar-e Homeini, Bandar-e Imam Chomeini, Bandare Chomeinis, Bandare Emm Xomeyni, Bender Imam Humeyni, Bender İmam Humeyni, Bender-Imam-Khomejni, Bender-Khomejni, Bəndər İmam Xomeyni, QBR, bandaleueemamhomeini, bandara-e-imama khumeyani, bandare・emamu・homeini, bndr amam khmyny, bndramam khmyny, huo mei ni gang, mynaʾ alamam alkhmyny, Бендер-Імам-Хомейні, Бендер-Хомейни, بندر امام خمينى, بندر امام خمینی, بندرامام خمینی, ميناء الإمام الخميني, बंदर-ए-इमाम खुमेयनी, バンダレ・エマーム・ホメイニー, 霍梅尼港, 반다르에에맘호메이니
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 26' N Latitude / 49° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98