|

Current local time in Hashtgerd, Iran

3:09 :34 PM

15:09 :34

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (IDT)

Convert Hashtgerd Time

Want to convert Hashtgerd time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hashtgerd time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hashtgerd IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hashtgerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hashtgerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Ashjird, Hashtgerd, Hashtjerd, Hashtjird, hashtjird, hshtgrd, هشتگرد, هَشتجِرد
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 57' N Latitude / 50° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98