|

Current local time in Pakdasht, Iran

2:39 :04 AM

02:39 :04

Saturday, 02 March 2024 (IST)

Convert Pakdasht Time

Want to convert Pakdasht time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pakdasht time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pakdasht IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pakdasht Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pakdasht Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Mamazan, Māmāzān, Pakdasht, Pākdasht, mamazan, pakdsht, مامازان, پاکدشت
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 28' N Latitude / 51° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98