|

Current local time in Rey, Iran

11:46 :51 PM

23:46 :51

Friday, 18 June 2021 (GMT)

Convert Rey Time

Want to convert Rey time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rey time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rey GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rey Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Raj, Ray, Rayy, Rehj, Rei, Rej, Rejus, Rey, Rhagae, Rėjus, Shahr-e Rey, alry, lei yi, ry, shhr ry, Ρέι, Рей, Рэй, الري, رى, ری, رے, شهر ری, 雷伊
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 35' N Latitude / 51° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98