|

Current local time in Sarab-e Dureh, Iran

12:53 :59 AM

00:53 :59

Friday, 22 January 2021 (GMT)

Convert Sarab-e Dureh Time

Want to convert Sarab-e Dureh time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sarab-e Dureh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sarab-e Dureh GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sarab-e Dureh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarab-e Dureh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Sarab Darreh, Sarab Doreh, Sarab Dowrah, Sarab Dowreh, Sarab-e Do Rah, Sarab-e Dowreh, Sarab-e Dureh, Sarabdowreh, Sarāb Darreh, Sarāb Doreh, Sarāb Dowrah, Sarāb Dowreh, Sarāb-e Do Rah, Sarāb-e Dowreh, Sarāb-e Dūreh, Sarābdowreh, srab dwrh, سراب دوره
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 33' N Latitude / 48° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98