|

Current local time in Siahkal, Iran

8:11 :01 AM

08:11 :01

Thursday, 22 February 2024 (IST)

Convert Siahkal Time

Want to convert Siahkal time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Siahkal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Siahkal IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Siahkal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Siahkal Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Seyah Kal, Seyāh Kal, Siah Kal, Siahkal, Siahkal Mahalleh, Siyah Kal, Sīyāh Kal, Sīāh Kal, Sīāhkal, Sīāhkal Maḩalleh, syahkl, سیاهکل
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 09' N Latitude / 49° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98