|

Current local time in Ash Sharqat, Iraq

12:31 :29 AM

00:31 :29

Friday, 27 November 2020 (+03)

Convert Ash Sharqat Time

Want to convert Ash Sharqat time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ash Sharqat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ash Sharqat +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ash Sharqat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ash Sharqat Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ash Sharqat, Ash Sharqāt, Sharqat, Sharqāt, alshrqat, الشرقاط
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 31' N Latitude / 43° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964