|

Current local time in Hiran, Iraq

3:50 :57 AM

03:50 :57

Friday, 20 May 2022 (+03)

Convert Hiran Time

Want to convert Hiran time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hiran time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hiran +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hiran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hiran Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Hiran, Hîran, Hīrān, Khoshnaw, Markaz Nahiyat Khushan, Markaz Nāḩiyat Khūshān, Nahiyat Hiran, Nāḩiyat Hīrān, Xoshaw, Xoshnaw, hyran, mrkz nahyt khwshan, nahyt hyran, خۆشاو, خۆشناو, مركز ناحية خوشان, ناحية هيران, هيران
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 16' N Latitude / 44° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964