|

Current local time in Kilcock, Ireland

12:40 :55 AM

00:40 :55

Friday, 16 April 2021 (IST)

Convert Kilcock Time

Want to convert Kilcock time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kilcock time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kilcock IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kilcock Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kilcock Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Cill Choca, Kilcock, Kilkok, Kilkuk, klkwk, Килкок, Килкък, کلکوک
Population
5,533
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 24' N Latitude / 6° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353