|

Current local time in Bareqet, Israel

4:34 :49 AM

04:34 :49

Friday, 20 May 2022 (IDT)

Convert Bareqet Time

Want to convert Bareqet time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bareqet time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bareqet IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bareqet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bareqet Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Bareket, Bareqet, Kefar Hahotsevim, bareqet, brqt, בַּרֶקֶת, ברקת
Population
2,035
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 01' N Latitude / 34° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972