|

Current local time in Gan Ner, Israel

1:16 :39 AM

01:16 :39

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (IDT)

Convert Gan Ner Time

Want to convert Gan Ner time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gan Ner time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gan Ner IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gan Ner Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Gan Ner Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Gan Ner, gan ner, gn nr, גַּן נֵר, גן נר
Population
2,704
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 31' N Latitude / 35° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972