|

Current local time in Kaukab Abu el Hija, Israel

6:06 :33 PM

18:06 :33

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Kaukab Abu el Hija Time

Want to convert Kaukab Abu el Hija time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kaukab Abu el Hija time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kaukab Abu el Hija IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kaukab Abu el Hija Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kaukab Abu el Hija Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Kaukab, Kaukab Abu el Hija, Kaukab Abū el Hīja, Kaukab Abū el Hījā, Kawkab, Kawkab Abu el Hija, Kawkab Abu-al-Hij, Kawkab Abū el Hījā, Kokhva, kawkab ʼabw ʼl-hiyga'ʼ, kwkb abw alhyja‎, כַּוּכַּבּ אַבּוּ אל-הִיגַ'א, כוכב אנו אל היג’א, كوكب أبو الهيجا‎
Population
2,800
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 49' N Latitude / 35° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972