|

Current local time in Maale Iron, Israel

5:47 :27 PM

17:47 :27

Monday, 26 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Maale Iron Time

Want to convert Maale Iron time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maale Iron time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maale Iron IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maale Iron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maale Iron Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
mʻlh ʻyrwn, mʿalyh ʿyrwn‎, מעלה עירון, معاليه عيرون‎
Population
14,833
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 33' N Latitude / 35° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972