|

Current local time in Muqeibila, Israel

7:08 :26 AM

07:08 :26

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (IDT)

Convert Muqeibila Time

Want to convert Muqeibila time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muqeibila time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muqeibila IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Muqeibila Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Muqeibila Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Mqeible, Mukeibileh, Muqeibila, Muqeibile, Muqeibla, Muqeible, mqyblh, mqyblt‎, muqeybilah, מֻקֵיבִּלָה, מקיבלה, مقيبلة‎
Population
4,030
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 30' N Latitude / 35° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972