|

Current local time in Nesher, Israel

6:42 :11 AM

06:42 :11

Monday, 20 May 2024 (IDT)

Convert Nesher Time

Want to convert Nesher time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nesher time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nesher IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nesher Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Nesher Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Neixer, Nescher, Neser, Neseras, Nesher, Neszer, Nešer, Nešeras, nei xie er, nsr, nyshr, nyshyr, Нешер, נשר, نيشير, نیشر, 内谢尔
Population
21,245
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 45' N Latitude / 35° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972