|

Current local time in Sandala, Israel

1:26 :14 AM

01:26 :14

Wednesday, 06 July 2022 (IDT)

Convert Sandala Time

Want to convert Sandala time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sandala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sandala IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sandala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Sandala Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Sandala, Sanddalah, Tsandalah, Zandala, sanedalah, sndlt‎, zanedalah, zndlh, סַנְדַלָה, צַנְדַלָה, צנדלה, صندلة‎, Ṣandala, Ẕandala
Population
1,609
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 31' N Latitude / 35° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972