|

Current local time in Bagno a Ripoli, Italy

1:58 :28 PM

13:58 :28

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Bagno a Ripoli Time

Want to convert Bagno a Ripoli time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bagno a Ripoli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bagno a Ripoli CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bagno a Ripoli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bagno a Ripoli Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Bagno a Ripoli, バーニョ・ア・リーポリ
Population
5,121
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 45' N Latitude / 11° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39