|

Current local time in Caprese Michelangelo, Italy

7:43 :35 PM

19:43 :35

Friday, 14 August 2020 (CEST)

Convert Caprese Michelangelo Time

Want to convert Caprese Michelangelo time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caprese Michelangelo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caprese Michelangelo CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Caprese Michelangelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caprese Michelangelo Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Caprese, Caprese Michelangelo, Capresi Michelangelu, Caprexe Michelangelo, Caprexe Michełangeło, Castrum de Caprise, Kaprehzeh-Mikelandzhehla, Kapreze Mikelandzelo, Kapreze Mikelandzhelo, Kapreze-Mikelandzelas, Kapreze-Mikelandzhelo, Kaprezė-Mikelandželas, ka pu lei sai mi kai lang ji luo, kabryzy mykylanjylw, kaprzh myklanjlw, Капрезе Микеланджело, Капрезе Микеланџело, Капрезе-Микеланджело, Капрезе-Мікеланджело, Капрэзэ-Мікеланджэла, Կապրեզե Միքելանջելո, קפרזה מיכלאנגלו, كابريزي ميكيلانجيلو, کاپرزه میکلانجلو, カプレーゼ・ミケランジェロ, 卡普雷塞米开朗基罗
Population
231
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 38' N Latitude / 11° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Nearby Cities and Towns